High School Teams

Fall


 

Cross Country

Coaches: Petter Bauer, Lauren Woo

Girls Volleyball

Coaches: Ali Pattison, Darin Fox

Coed Ultimate Frisbee

Coaches: Abby Christopher, Erik Perkins

Winter


 

Girls Basketball

Coach: Margaret Randell

Boys Basketball

Coach: Mike Stanbra

Intramural Soccer

Coach: Greg Rawlings

Spring


 

Coed Mountain Biking Racing

Coach: Ray Mendoza

Boys Volleyball

Coaches: Ali Pattison, Darin Fox, Chris Jackson

Sailing

Coach: Buster Long through the Scholastic Division of the Santa Cruz Yacht Club

Track & Field

Coaches: Petter Bauer, Lauren Woo

Coed Ultimate Frisbee

Coaches: Abby Christopher, Erik Perkins

2018-2019 Athletics Awards

CCS Cross Country Championships
Elijah Stone, Jr, Qualifier
PCAL Santa Lucia Division Girls Volleyball All-League First Team
Ella Connor, Sr
PCAL Santa Lucia Division Girls Volleyball Richard Chamberlain Sportsmanship Team Member
Lea Kriesa, Jr
PCAL Arroyo Division Boys Basketball Richard Chamberlain Sportsmanship Team Member
Anton Orme, So
PCAL Mission Division Boys Volleyball All-League First Team
Eli Brandt, Jr
PCAL Mission Division Boys Volleyball All-League Second Team
Jackson Burkhalter, Sr
PCAL Mission Division Boys Volleyball Richard Chamberlain Sportsmanship Team Member
Dylan McVoy, Jr

Track & Field 1st Place, Long Jump - PCAL Cypress Division Track & Field Championships + PCAL Master's Meet Qualifier
Sarah Culver, Fr
100 Meters - PCAL Master's Meet Qualifier / 200 Meters - PCAL Master's Meet Qualifier
Oliver Annon, Fr
Long Jump - PCAL Master's Meet Qualifier / 100 Meters - PCAL Master's Meet Qualifier / 200 Meters - PCAL Master's Meet Qualifier  
Rowan Lommen-Nelson, Sr 

Swimming
Sentinal Scholar Athlete of the Year Finalist / 1st Place, 200 Meter Freestyle - PCAL Mission Division Championships / 1st Place, 500 Meter Freestyle - PCAL Mission Division Championships / 1st Place, 200 Meter Freestyle - PCAL Swimming Championships + CCS Championships Qualifier / 1st Place, 500 Meter Freestyle - PCAL Swimming Championships + CCS Championships Qualifier 

Maggie Malloy, Sr 
2nd Place 100 Meter Butterfly - PCAL Mission Division Championships / 2nd Place 100 Meter Backstroke - PCAL Mission Division Championships / 2nd Place 100 Meter Butterfly - PCAL Swimming Championships / 4th Place 100 Meter Backstroke - PCAL Swimming Championships
Cole Barbour, Fr

Ultimate Frisbee Team - Bay Area Disc Association Division II Championships - 1st Place