Skip To Main Content

High School Teams

Fall

Cross Country

student runs at wilder ranch

Girls Volleyball

Winter

Girls Basketball

Kirby player stands on the court at Enterprise Gym

Boys Basketball

Basketball player shoots

Soccer

girl dribbles in soccer game

Spring

Boys Volleyball

Kirby volleyball player goes up for a hit

Swimming

High school swimming team swimmer

Track and Field

Student sprints on a track.

Mountain Biking

Ultimate Frisbee

Kirby ultimate frisbee player hold frisbee

For questions, please contact our Athletics Director Abby Christopher: achristopher@kirby.org.

Past Athletics Awards

2022-2023

 PCAL Santa Lucia Division Champions Cross Country

PCAL All League, CCS Qualifier Roark Anderson

PCAL All League, CCS Qualifier Wyatt Trigger

PCAL All League Mason Vergho

PCAL Masters Meet Qualifier : 400 Meter Lucia Nakashima

2021-2022

PCAL Masters Meet Qualifier: 200 meter, Long Jump Oliver Annon

PCAL Masters Meet Qualifier : 100 meter, 400 meter Lucia Nakashima

PCAL All League, CCS Qualifier Roark Anderson

2018-2019

CCS Cross Country Championships
Elijah Stone, Jr, Qualifier
PCAL Santa Lucia Division Girls Volleyball All-League First Team
Ella Connor, Sr
PCAL Santa Lucia Division Girls Volleyball Richard Chamberlain Sportsmanship Team Member
Lea Kriesa, Jr
PCAL Arroyo Division Boys Basketball Richard Chamberlain Sportsmanship Team Member
Anton Orme, So
PCAL Mission Division Boys Volleyball All-League First Team
Eli Brandt, Jr
PCAL Mission Division Boys Volleyball All-League Second Team
Jackson Burkhalter, Sr
PCAL Mission Division Boys Volleyball Richard Chamberlain Sportsmanship Team Member
Dylan McVoy, Jr

Track & Field 1st Place, Long Jump - PCAL Cypress Division Track & Field Championships + PCAL Master's Meet Qualifier
Sarah Culver, Fr
100 Meters - PCAL Master's Meet Qualifier / 200 Meters - PCAL Master's Meet Qualifier
Oliver Annon, Fr
Long Jump - PCAL Master's Meet Qualifier / 100 Meters - PCAL Master's Meet Qualifier / 200 Meters - PCAL Master's Meet Qualifier  
Rowan Lommen-Nelson, Sr 

Swimming
Sentinal Scholar Athlete of the Year Finalist / 1st Place, 200 Meter Freestyle - PCAL Mission Division Championships / 1st Place, 500 Meter Freestyle - PCAL Mission Division Championships / 1st Place, 200 Meter Freestyle - PCAL Swimming Championships + CCS Championships Qualifier / 1st Place, 500 Meter Freestyle - PCAL Swimming Championships + CCS Championships Qualifier 

Maggie Malloy, Sr 
2nd Place 100 Meter Butterfly - PCAL Mission Division Championships / 2nd Place 100 Meter Backstroke - PCAL Mission Division Championships / 2nd Place 100 Meter Butterfly - PCAL Swimming Championships / 4th Place 100 Meter Backstroke - PCAL Swimming Championships
Cole Barbour, Fr

Ultimate Frisbee Team - Bay Area Disc Association Division II Championships - 1st Place